Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20
  1. #1

    Please login to view user info

    List of RZM codes (RZM Herstellerliste)

    Source: https://www.hj-research.com/forum/f90...html#post36054

    M1/1 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke ~ Luckenwalde
    M1/2 Richard Conrad ~ Weimar
    M1/3 Max Kremhelmer ~ München
    M1/4 Karl Gutenkunst ~ Oranienburg ( License withdrawn on 10.01.1935)
    M1/5 Walter Simon ~ Dresden
    M1/6 Karl Hensler ~ Pforzheim
    M1/7 Herman Schänzlin ~ Pforzheim
    M1/8 Ferdinand Wagner ~ Pforzheim
    M1/9 Robert Hauschild ~ Pforzheim
    M1/10 Robert Schenkel ~ Pforzheim
    M1/11 C. Balberger ~ Nürnberg
    M1/12 Gebrüder Hahne ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/13 Ludwig Christian Lauer ~ Nürmberg
    M1/14 Matth. Oechsler & Söhne ~ Ansbach
    M1/15 Ferdinand Hoffstätter ~ Bonn am Rhein
    M1/16 Dr. Franke & Co. ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/17 F. W. Assmann & Söhne ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/18 Gold-und Silber-Scheide-Anstalt ~ Oberstein an der Neiße
    M1/19 unknown
    M1/20 Gustav Emil Ficker ~ Beierfeld
    M1/21 Paul Meybauer ~ Berlin-Waidmannslust
    M1/22 Johann Dittrich ~ Chemnitz (License withdrawn on 19.11.1935)
    M1/23 Wilhelm Borgas ~ Eutingen
    M1/24 Overhoff & Cie ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/25 Rudolf Reiling ~ Pforzheim
    M1/26 Unknown but from Pforzheim
    M1/27 E. L. Müller ~ Pforzheim
    M1/28 Gebrüder Trautz ~ Pforzheim
    M1/29 Otto Riedel ~ Zwickau ( License withdrawn on 19.11.1935)
    M1/30 Robert Metzger ~ Pforzheim
    M1/31 Karl Pfohl ~ Pforzheim (License withdrawn on 19.11.1935)
    M1/32 Gustav Ramminger ~ Pforzheim
    M1/33 Unknown, Original badges marked
    RZM
    33 exist
    M1/34 Karl Wurster ~ Markneukirchen
    M1/35 Wächtler & Lange ~ Mittweida
    M1/36 Berg & Nolte ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/37 Julius Bauer & Söhne ~ ZeIla-Mehlis
    M1/38 Carl Wächtler ~ Weimar (License withdrawn on 15.10.1935)
    M1/39 Robert Beck ~ Pforzheim (License withdrawn on 20.02.1935)
    M1/40 Meinel & Scholer ~ Klingenthal
    M1/41 H.A. Köhlers & Söhne ~ Altenburg (License withdrawn on 19.11.1935)
    M1/42 Kerbach & Israel ~ Dresden
    M1/43 Julius Maurer ~ Oberstein a. d. N.
    M1/44 C. Dinsel ~ Berlin
    M1/45 Friedrich Linden ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/46 Alfred Stübbe ~ Berlin
    M1/47 Christian Dicke ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/48 Alexander Wollram ~ Dessau
    M1/49 Adolf Baumeister ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/50 Richard Sieper & Söhne ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/51 Noelle & Hueck ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/52 Deschler & Sohn ~ München
    M1/53 Gebrüder Wegerhof ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/54 FA. Fries, Beuster & Schild ~ Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
    M1/55 August Enders ~ Oberrahmede (License withdrawn on 14.10.1935)
    M1/56 Erfurter Knopffabrik ~ Erfurt (License withdrawn on 27.8.1935)
    M1/57 M. Winter ~ München
    M1/58 M. Kutsch ~ Attendorn
    M1/59 Paul Cramer ~ Lüdenscheid (License withdrawn on 30.11.1934)
    M1/60 Gebr. Cosack ~ Neheim
    M1/61 Ossenberg-Engels ~ Iserlohn
    M1/62 Gustav Hähl ~ Pforzheim
    M1/63 Steinhauer & Lück ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/64 Albert Winges ~ Trusen (License withdrawn on 15.10.1935)
    M1/65 E. F Wiedmann ~ Frankfurt am Main.
    M1/66 Fritz Kohm ~ Pforzheim ( License withdrawn on 19.11.1935)
    M1/67 Karl Schenker ~ Schwäbisch-Gmünd
    M1/68 Gustav Maier ~ Pforzheim
    M1/69 Fritz Spielmann ~ Pforzheim
    M1/70 Franz Otto ~ Wuppertal-Elberfeld (License withdrawn on 15.10.1935)
    M1/71 Gesell & Co ~ Pforzheim (License withdrawn on 6.10.1934)
    M1/72 Fritz Zimmermann ~ Stuttgart
    M1/73 Karl Erbacher ~ Pforzheim
    M1/74 Boerger & Co ~ Berlin
    M1/75 Otto Schickle ~ Pforzheim
    M1/76 Hillenbrand & Bröer ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/77 Foerster & Barth ~ Pforzheim
    M1/78 Paulmann & Crone ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/79 Walter Umlauf ~ Leipzig
    M1/80 R. Durr & Fr Seiter ~ Pforzheim
    M1/81 Rütting & Mertz ~ Lüdenscheid (License withdrawn on 16.08.1934)
    M1/82 Leistner & Co ~ Leipzig
    M1/83 Willy Annetsberger ~ München
    M1/84 Ernst Schneider ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/85 Alois Rettenmaier ~ Schwäbisch-Gmünd
    M1/86 Ernst Conze ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/87 Karoline Gahr ~ München
    M1/88 Josef Schulte-Ufer ~ Sundern
    M1/89 Gustav Bühnert ~ Döbeln (License withdrawn on 10.10.1935)
    M1/90 Apreck & Vrage ~ Leipzig
    M1/91 Unknown
    M1/92 Carl Wild ~ Hamburg
    M1/93 Gottlieb Friedrich Keck & Sohn ~ Pforzheim
    M1/94 Friedrich Keck ~ Pforzheim
    M1/95 Josef Fuess ~ München
    M1/96 F.O. Naupert ~ Rosswein
    M1/97 M. Nett, Gravier-und Prägeanstalt ~ Fürth
    M1/98 G. Danner ~ Mühlhausen
    M1/99 Peter Wilhelm Heb ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/100 Werner Redo ~ Saarlautern
    M1/101 Gustav Brehmer ~ Markneukirchen
    M1/102 Frank & Reif ~ Stuttgart
    M1/103 Carl Poellath ~ Schrobenhausen
    M1/104 Otto Fechler ~ Bernsbach
    M1/105 Hermann Aurich ~ Dresden
    M1/106 Funcke & Brüninghaus ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/107 Emil Jüttner ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/108 WilhelmSchröder & Co ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/109 Glaser & Sohn ~ Dresden
    M1/110 Tweer & Turck ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/111 Gebr. Gloerfeld Metallwarenfabrik ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/112 Robert Deitenbeck ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/113 Gebr. Dornbach ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/114 Paul Cramer & Co ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/115 E. Schmidhaussler ~ Pforzheim
    M1/116 Hermann Wernstein ~ Jena-Lobstedt
    M1/117 K.F. Vogelsang & Co ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/118 Erich Gutenkunst ~ Berlin
    M1/119 Georg Bonitz ~ Schwarzenberg
    M1/120 Wilhelm Deumer ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/121 Walter Demmer ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/122 I. Deutschbein ~ Euskirchen
    M1/123 Petz & Koch ~ Unter Reichenbach
    M1/124 Gebr. Lange ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/125 Cramer & Dombach ~ Lüdenscheid
    M1/126 Karl Friedrich Schenkel ~ Pforzheim
    M1/127 Alfred Stübbe ~ Berlin-Waidmannslust
    M1/128 Elfriede Nordhausen ~ Berlin-Waidmannslust (License withdrawn 20.06.1934)
    M1/128 Reissued to Eugen Schmidhäussler ~ Pforzheim (Re-issue date unknown)
    M1/129 Seiler & Comp ~ Geldern
    M1/130 Grossmann & Co ~ Wien
    M1/131 through M1/135 probably never issued
    M1/136 Matthias Salcher & Söhne ~ Wagstadt
    M1/137 Richard Simm & Söhne ~ Gablonz am N.
    M1/138 Matthias Oechsler & Sohn ~ Riegersdorf/Bodenbach
    M1/139 Rudolf Richter ~ Litschau
    M1/140 Bruno Czerch ~ Gablonz
    M1/141 Josef Feix Söhne ~ Gablonz
    M1/142 Josef Hillebrand ~ Gablonz
    M1/143 Gebr. Jäger ~ Gablonz
    M1/144 Unknown
    M1/145 Unknown but did produce
    M1/146 Anton Schenkels nachfolger ~ Wien
    M1/147 Eduard Gösel ~ Wien
    M1/148 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe ~ Wien
    M1/149 Lentwerk Brüder Schneider ~ Wien
    M1/150 Franke & Sohn ~ Heidenreichstein
    M1/151 Rudolf Schanes ~ Wien
    M1/152 Franz Jungwirth ~ Wien
    M1/153 Friedrich Orth ~ Wien
    M1/154 Unknown but did produce
    M1/155 Schwertner & Cie ~ Eggenberg bei Graz
    M1/156 Argentor Werke ~ Wien
    M1/157 Philip Turks Witwe ~ Wien
    M1/158 Karl Pichl ~ Innsbruck
    M1/159 Hans Doppler ~ Wels
    M1/160 E. Reihl ~ Linz
    M1/161 Anton Markovskys Söhne ~ Gablonz
    M1/162 Konrad Seiboth ~ Gablonz
    M1/163 Franz Schmidt ~ Gablonz
    M1/164 August Tham ~ Gablonz
    M1/165 Rudolf Tham ~ Gablonz
    M1/166 Camill Bergmann & Co ~ Gablonz
    M1/167 Augustin Hieke ~ Tyssa
    M1/168 Wilhelm Fühner ~ Pforzheim
    M1/169 Paul Garthe ~ Milpe
    M1/170 B. H. Mayer ~ Pforzheim
    M1/171 Unknown but did produce
    M1/172 Walter & Henlein ~ Gablonz
    M1/173 Adam Donner ~ Wuppertal-Elberfcld
    M1/174 Petz & Lorenz ~ Unterreichenbach
    M1/175 Walgo Metallwarenfabrik ~ Kierspe
    M1/176 Heinrich Vogt ~ Pforzheim
    M1/177 Franz Klamt & Söhne ~ Gablonz
    M1/178 Gustav Kortel ~ Peterswald bei Bodenbach
    M1/179 Unknown but did produce
    M1/180 Metallwarenfabrik S. Jablonski ~ Posen
    M1/181 Wilhelm Müller ~ Posen
    M1/182 C. E. Junker ~ Berlin
    M1/183 Schmahl & Schulz ~ Wuppertal-Barmen
    M1/184 W. Aurich ~ Leipe
    M1/185 Klein & Quenzer ~ Idar/Oberstein
    M1/186 Biedermann & Co ~ Oberkassel bei Bonn (Last M1 number issued in October 1944)


  2. #2

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M2 Codes - Metallabzeichen-Hilfsbetriebe

    M2/139 Georg Wetzel
    M2/168 Fritz Balk
    M2/169 Gebr. Tueckmantel
    M2/170 E. Steineshoff & Söhne
    M2/171 Gottfried Reuter
    M2/172 Gebr. Knoth
    M2/173 Karl Peters, Jr.
    M2/174 Wilhelm Otto
    M2/175 Willy Göddertz
    M2/176 Rudy und Karl Kraus
    M2/177 Lüttgens & Engels
    M2/178 Oskar Jenisch
    M2/179 Peter Prass
    M2/180 Karl Müller
    M2/181 Bremshey & Co.
    M2/182 Robert Hartmann
    M2/183 Julius Kirschner & Sohn

  3. #3

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M4 Codes - Buckles (Koppelschlösser)

    M4/1 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
    M4/2 M. Winter, München
    M4/3 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
    M4/4 Gustav Emil Ficker, Beierfeld
    M4/5 Leistner & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/6 C. & W. Meindel-Scholer, Klingenthal
    M4/7 Hermann Sprenger, Iserlohn
    M4/9 Albert Winges, Trusen
    M4/10 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
    M4/12 Mathias Kutsch, Attendorn
    M4/13 Paul Schuhmacher, Lüdenscheid
    M4/14 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
    M4/15 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
    M4/16 Robert Tummler, Dobeln
    M4/17 Ernst Meissner, Hohenlimburg
    M4/18 Julius Bauer & Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
    M4/19 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
    M4/21 Hans Schonfelder, Mittweida
    M4/22 Christian Theodor Dicke
    M4/23 Franke & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/24 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
    M4/25 Noelle & Huck, Lüdenscheid
    M4/26 Offenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
    M4/27 Overhoft & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/28 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
    M4/29 K. E Brahm, Fürth
    M4/30 Berg & Nolte, Lüdenscheid
    M4/31 Max Haufe, Großrohrsdorf
    M4/32 Gebr. Hahne, Lüdenscheid
    M4/33 J. D. von Hagen, Iserlohn
    M4/34 Nordwall & Welschehold, Menden
    M4/35 Moeller & Schröder, Offenbach
    M4/36 Knopffabrik von Hofe & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/37 Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg
    M4/38 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M4/39 Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M4/40 Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla
    M4/41 Schmal & Schulz, Wuppertal-Barmen
    M4/42 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
    M4/43 R. A. Erbe, Schmalkalden
    M4/44 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/45 Cramer & Dombach, Lüdenscheid
    M4/46 Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/47 Ebberg & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/49 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M4/50 Willi Thuy, Lüdenscheid
    M4/51 Homer & Dittermann, Wuppertal-Bannen
    M4/52 Linden & Funke, Iserlohn
    M4/53 Zieh-/ Press-und Stanzwerk, Zwintschona
    M4/54 Wilhelm Annetsberger, München
    M4/55 Julius Kremp, Lüdenscheid
    M4/56 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein
    M4/57 Julius Maurer, Oberstein
    M4/58 Wilhelm Deus, Solingen
    M4/59 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
    M4/60 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M4/61 Julius Dinnebier, Lüdenscheid
    M4/62 A. Heinrich, Nürnberg
    M4/63 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
    M4/64 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
    M4/65 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
    M4/66 Stimming & Venzlaff, Altenburg
    M4/67 Emil Juttner, Lüdenscheid
    M4/68 Norddeutsches Nickel-und Silberwaren, Hamburg
    M4/69 Meyer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart
    M4/70 Kugel & Fink, Lüdenscheid
    M4/71 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
    M4/72 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M4/73 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
    M4/74 Wilhelm Geiger, Lüdenscheid
    M4/75 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
    M4/76 Petz & Koch, Unterreichenbach
    M4/77 Gebr. Gloerfeld, Lüdenscheid
    M4/78 Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M4/79 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
    M4/80 Lind & Meyer, Oberstein
    M4/81 Johanna Kaukal, Wien
    M4/84 Grossmann & Co., Wien
    M4/85 Friedrich Bibus & Sohn, Mahrisch-Trubau
    M4/86 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein
    M4/87 Matthias Salcher & Söhne, Wagstadt
    M4/88 August Hieke, Tyssa bei Bodenbach
    M4/90 Adolf Grohmann & Sohn, Wurbenthal
    M4/92 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe, Wien
    M4/93 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider, Wien
    M4/94 Raimond Moser, Wien
    M4/95 Franz Weinrank, Wien
    M4/96 Hans Pacher, Wien
    M4/97 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M4/98 Franz Petzl, Wien
    M4/99 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichenstein
    M4/100 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
    M4/101 Dominik Schönbaumsfeld & Sohn, Wien
    M4/102 Wilhelm Prym, Wien
    M4/103 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
    M4/104 Philipp Turks, Wien
    M4/105 Argentorwerk Rust Hetzel, Wien
    M4/106 Maria Schenkl, Wien
    M4/107 Frank & Reit Stuttgart
    M4/108 Adalbert Kanngieser, Wien
    M4/109 Rudolf & Karl Kraus, Solingen
    M4/110 Josef Feix & Söhne, Gablonz
    M4/114 Otto Honsel, Werdohl
    M4/115 Klein & Quenzer, Idar-Oberstein
    M4/116 Bergmann & Co., Gablonz
    M4/117 W. Aurich, Leipe
    M4/119 Eugen Schmiedhäusler, Pforzheim
    M4/120 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim

  4. #4

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M5 Codes - Uniform accessories (Uniformzubehör)

    M5/1 Tillmanns & Maier, Velbert
    M5/2 Schmöle und Co., Menden
    M5/3 Brauckmann & Pröbsting, Lüdenscheid
    M5/4 Hörn & Dittermann, Wuppertal
    M5/5 Elsas & Bocks, Wuppertal
    M5/6 Schaeffer-Homberg, Wuppertal
    M5/7 Nottebohrn & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/8 Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M5/9 Matthias Oechsler & Sohn, Ansbach
    M5/10 Wilhelm Deus, Solingen
    M5/11 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
    M5/12 Heinrich Erhardt, Geislingen
    M5/13 Robert Deitenbeck, Lüdenscheid
    M5/14 Petzold & Maeser, Chemnitz
    M5/15 Louis Witte & Co., Wuppertal
    M5/16 Schmahl & Schulz, Wuppertal
    M5/17 Krafft und Schüll, Düren
    M5/18 Wilhelm Graf, Dahle über Altena
    M5/19 Julius Grefe, Dahle über Altena
    M5/20 Ossenberg & Co., Dahle über Altena
    M5/22 J. D. von Hagen, Iserlohn
    M5/23 Walter Hörnlein, Schwäbisch-Gmünd
    M5/24 T.C. Lünnann GmbH., Iserlohn
    M5/25 Christian Theodor Dicke, Lüdenscheid
    M5/26 Georg Wutzer, München
    M5/27 Rittinghaus & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/28 J. Dinnebier, Lüdenscheid
    M5/29 Funcke & Brüninghaus, Lüdenscheid
    M5/30 Stocko-Metallwarenfabrik OHG, Wuppertal-Sonnborn
    M5/32 Fritz Werner, Immelborn
    M5/33 Otto Berning & Co., Schwelm
    M5/34 Wilhelm Kämper, Oberrahmede
    M5/35 Eduard Riedel, Görlitz
    M5/36 Ebberg & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/37 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M5/38 Max Kamper AG., Lüdenscheid
    M5/39 Herzog & Co., Luckenwalde
    M5/40 Willy Thuy, Lüdenscheid
    M5/41 Friedrich Steigenberger, Unterknöringen
    M5/42 Gebr. Albert, Menden
    M5/43 August Wengeler, Lüdenscheid
    M5/44 Friedrich C. Werthmann, Lüdenscheid
    M5/45 Albert Winkel, Lüdenscheid
    M5/46 Gebr. Baldauf, Marienberg
    M5/47 Albert Eichhoff & Co., Marienheide-Köln
    M5/48 Henssgen Karabinerhaken, Mettmann
    M5/49 Metallwaren- und Schnittwerkzeugfabrik, Mylau
    M5/50 J. Ernst, Löbau
    M5/51 Kürbi u. Niggeloh, Radevormwald
    M5/52 Hugo Schneider AG., Leipzig
    M5/53 Traugott Weiss, Schmiedeberg
    M5/54 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
    M5/55 Sebnitzer Knopffabrik Josef Koch, Sebnitz
    M5/56 Max Plümacher AG., Solingen-Weyer
    M5/57 Paul Schumacher, Lüdenscheid
    M5/58 Hugo Engelmann & Co., Heiligerstadt-Eichsfeld
    M5/59 Rütting & Mertz, Lüdenscheid
    M5/60 Adolphs & Ganß, Mettmann
    M5/61 Fr. Brahm, Fürth
    M5/62 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
    M5/63 Hans Schulz & Co., Oppach
    M5/64 Arthur Hotka, München
    M5/65 Gebrüder Wegerhoff, Lüdenscheid
    M5/66 Krück & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/67 Coseberg & Grashoff, Kierape
    M5/68 Clemens Humann, Leipzig
    M5/69 M. Winter, München
    M5/70 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
    M5/71 Overhoff & Cie., Lüdenscheid
    M5/72 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/73 Gebr. Schmidt, Oberstein a. d. Nahe
    M5/74 NoelIe & Hück, Lüdenscheid
    M5/75 Dr. Franke & Co. KG., Lüdenscheid
    M5/76 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
    M5/77 Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau
    M5/78 Hilger & Co., Stolpen
    M5/79 Gustav Raffienbeul G.m.b.H., Schwelm
    M5/80 R. Conrad & Co. KG., Schmiedeberg
    M5/81 August Wolf, Langenberg
    M5/82 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M5/83 Bernhard Raseney, Zella-Mehlis
    M5/84 Hermann Junghanns, Beierfeld
    M5/85 Josef Püschner, Stolpen
    M5/86 Wilhelm Dietz, Lössnitz
    M5/87 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
    M5/88 M. Pickenbach, Berlin
    M5/89 Seidel & Walter, Lössnitz
    M5/90 Emil Enghofer & Fritz Schenk, Birkenfeld
    M5/91 Gebr. Hahne, Lüdenscheid
    M5/92 Max Kessner, Berlin
    M5/93 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
    M5/94 R. Wächtler & Lange, Mittweida
    M5/95 Franz Richter, Zschopau
    M5/96 Aufermann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M5/97 Nordwall, Dransfeld & Co., Menden
    M5/98 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
    M5/99 Gebr. Lutz, Weil i. Schönbuch
    M5/100 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
    M5/101 Voss & Co., Hemer
    M5/102 Gebr. Gloerfeld G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
    M5/104 Jean Neusinger, Zirndorf b. Nürnberg
    M5/105 August Enders, Oberrahmede
    M5/106 August Schulze, Berlin
    M5/107 Wetzel & Co., Essen-Werden/Ruhr
    M5/108 Hermann E. Müller, Bergneustadt
    M5/109 Hermann Unger, Lössnitz
    M5/110 Stimming & Venzlaff, Altenburg
    M5/111 Gustav Cordt, Lüdenscheid
    M5/113 Gebrüder Meier, Nürnberg
    M5/114 Hermann Eauer, Schwäbisch-Gmünd
    M5/115 Gebrüder Dombach, Lüdenscheid
    M5/116 William Prym, Stolberg
    M5/117 Berg & Nolte, Lüdenscheid
    M5/118 Giesse & Schmidt, Rubla
    M5/119 Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
    M5/120 Karl Bennrup, Bielefeld
    M5/121 Gustave Hähl, Pforzheim
    M5/122 Walter Simon, Dresden
    M5/123 Friedrich Wimmer, Leipzig
    M5/124 Clarfeld & Co., Hemer
    M5/125 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein a. d. Nahe
    M5/126 Peter Wilhelm Heb, Lüdenscheid
    M5/127 Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach a.M.
    M5/128 Heinrich Hulter Jr., Iserlohn
    M5/129 Julius Kremp, Lüdenscheid
    M5/130 Peter Seuser, Lüdenscheid
    M5/131 K. F. Selter GmbH., Lüdenscheid
    M5/132 Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock
    M5/133 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
    M5/134 Hofe & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/135 Reum & v. Hofe, Lüdenscheid
    M5/136 A. Kattwinkel & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/137 F. W. Müller Jr., Berlin
    M5/138 Wilhelm Ladwig, Göppingen
    M5/139 C. G. Hochauf, Bautzen
    M5/140 Wilhelm Schröder & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/141 Böckle & Co., Geringswalde
    M5/142 J. Brinker, Lüdenscheid
    M5/143 Schmidt & Niedermeier, Nürnberg
    M5/144 Luis Keller, Oberstein a.d. Nahe
    M5/145 Cramer & Dombach, Lüdenscheid
    M5/146 Otto Grossteinbeck, Velbert
    M5/147 Brauckmann & Rahmede, Lüdenscheid
    M5/148 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
    M5/149 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
    M5/151 G. Goseberg & Co., Dahle über Altena
    M5/152 Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf
    M5/153 Böhme & Hennen, Dresden
    M5/154 Tietz & Grossmann, Berlin-Neukölln
    M5/155 Stephan Merkl, Nürnberg
    M5/156 Gustav Hermann Osang, Dresden
    M5/157 Plate & Voerster, Kierspe
    M5/158 Georg Schwerin, Berlin
    M5/159 Gebr. Haggenmüller, Mindelheim
    M5/160 August Plate, Kierspe
    M5/161 Storch & Stehmann GmbH., Ruhla
    M5/162 August Schiedel, Geislingen
    M5/163 Albert Winges, Trusen
    M5/164 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
    M5/165 W. H. Teckemeyer, Herscheid
    M5/166 Albert Winkler, Ruhla
    M5/167 Otto Winkhaus, Dahle über Altena
    M5/168 Wilhelm Mittelmann, Tönisheide
    M5/169 Jean Schobert, Nürnberg
    M5/170 Emil Oberholz, Heiligenhaus
    M5/171 Hermann Sprenger, Iserlohn
    M5/172 P. I. Badorif, Anspach
    M5/173 Josef Düllstein, Geldern
    M5/174 Kehl & Eble, Stuttgart
    M5/175 Heinrich Meeh, Wurmberg b. Pforzheim
    M5/176 Hans Widmaier, München
    M5/177 Walter Heinrich Schmidt, Lüdenscheid
    M5/178 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
    M5/179 Schulte & Vosswinkel, Köln-Nippes
    M5/180 E. u. M. Weustenfeld, Solingen
    M5/181 Küppner & Co., Tönisheide
    M5/182 Brause & Co., Iserlohn
    M5/183 Julius Moser sen., Oberstein a. d. Nahe
    M5/184 Linden & Funke, Iserlohn
    M5/185 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M5/186 R. C. Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M5/187 J. C. Maedicke OH., Berlin
    M5/188 Jacob Werder, Nürnberg
    M5/189 Walgo, Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe
    M5/190 Drees & Co., Westig
    M5/191 Max Hempel, Nürnberg
    M5/192 H. A. Erbe, Schmalkalden
    M5/193 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
    M5/194 Robert Rauschild, Pforzheim
    M5/195 Otto Klammer, Pforzheim
    M5/196 Moeller & Schroeder, Offenbach am Main
    M5/197 Hermann Schänzl, Pforzheim
    M5/198 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
    M5/199 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
    M5/200 Wilhelm Borgas, Eutingen
    M5/201 Zieh-, Press- und Stanzwerk GmbR, Zwintschöna b. Halle a. d. S.
    M5/202 Eduard Mutschelknauss, Pforzheim
    M5/203 Robert Tümmler, Döbeln
    M5/204 Fries, Beuster & Schild, Berlin
    M5/205 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M5/206 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
    M5/207 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
    M5/208 Julius Maurer, Oberstein a. d. Nahe
    M5/209 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M5/210 Hermann Klittich, Pforzheim
    M5/211 C. H. Schäfer, Pforzheim
    M5/212 CarI Poellath, Schrobenhausen
    M5/213 Wilhelm Ruthenbeck, Brendenbruch
    M5/214 Emil Jüttner, Lüdenscheid
    M5/215 A. Rettenmaier, Schwäbisch-Gmünd
    M5/216 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
    M5/217 Max Engelbrecht, Planegg
    M5/218 Ochs & Bonn, Hanau am Main
    M5/219 Heinrich Muth, Hanau
    M5/220 Robert Schneider, Berlin
    M5/221 Carl Winkler, Hanau
    M5/222 Friedrich Roediger, Hanau
    M5/223 Philipp & Gustav Fest, Hanau
    M5/224 Drescher & Kiefer, Hanau
    M5/225 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
    M5/226 Carl Jüngermann, Lüdenscheid
    M5/227 Gebr. Schröder, Lüdenscheid
    M5/228 G. Danner, Mühlhausen
    M5/229 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
    M5/230 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M5/231 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
    M5/232 Petz & Koch, Unterreichenbach
    M5/233 F. W. Winkhaus, Dahle über Altena
    M5/235 F. K. Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M5/236 Arno Tempel & Co., Oppach
    M5/237 Heinrich Ritter, Esslingen a. Neckar
    M5/238 Prokop, Jäger & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermühle
    M5/239 Ernst L. Müller, Pforzheim
    M5/240 Adler-Knopffabrik Carl Stein KG., Sohland
    M5/241 Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik GmbH, Bremen
    M5/242 Lind & Meyrer, Oberstein
    M5/243 Weiland & Sure, Lüdenscheid
    M5/244 Wilhelm Graf, Dahle über Altena
    M5/245 R. & K. Kraus, Solingen
    M5/246 J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde
    M5/247 Hüsmert & Co., Solingen
    M5/248 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein
    M5/249 Sebnitzer Knopffabrik, Sebnitz
    M5/245 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/252 Matthias Saicher & Söhne, Wagstadt
    M5/253 C. Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/254 Otto Lang, Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/255 Josef Rössier & Co., Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/256 Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein
    M5/257 Julius Grefe KG., Dahle über Altena
    M5/258 Arno Walipach, Salzburg
    M5/259 Gebr. Jäger, Gablonz a.d Nahe
    M5/260 Julius Rauchfuhs, Schönwald u. Pirna
    M5/261 Matthias Ochsier & Sohn AG., Riegersdorf b. Bodenbach
    M5/262 Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M5/264 Anton Frz. Schönbach, Hellendorf
    M5/265 Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach
    M5/266 Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M5/267 Gustav Körtel, Peterswald b., Bodenbach
    M5/268 Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau
    M5/269 Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf
    M5/272 Josef Feix Söhne, Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/273 Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig
    M5/274 Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M5/275 Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz
    M5/276 Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. Nahe
    M5/277 Ernst Kubiznak, Wien
    M5/284 Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien
    M5/285 Karl Juhn & Co. AG., Wien
    M5/288 Adaib. Kannglesser, Wien
    M5/289 Heinrich Ulbricht., Wien
    M5/290 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
    M5/291 Albert Blodicek, Wien
    M5/292 Raimund Moser, Wien
    M5/293 Brüder Eisert AG., Wien
    M5/294 Franz Weinrank, Wien
    M5/295 Ferdinand Kment, Wien
    M5/296 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
    M5/297 Josef Herzog, Wien
    M5/298 Hermann Martini, Wien
    M5/299 Andreas Unger, Wien
    M5/300 Schwertner & Cie., Eggenburg
    M5/301 Dominik Schönbaumfeld, Wien
    M5/302 William Prym, Wien
    M5/303 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
    M5/304 Philip Turk, Wien
    M5/305 Wilhelm Pittner, Wien
    M5/306 Franz Petzl, Wien
    M5/307 Maria Schenkl, Wien
    M5/308 Karl Klecek, Wien
    M5/309 Steirische Kettenfabriken Peng-Walenta AG., Graz
    M5/310 Otto Kogler, Wien
    M5/311 List & Hertl, Wien
    M5/312 A. Grohmann & Sohn, Würbenthal
    M5/313 Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf
    M5/314 Paul Brüder, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M5/315 Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schönau
    M5/316 Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/317 Petzold & Maeser, Chemnitz
    M5/318 Buttig & Co., Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/319 Karl Schram, Brünn
    M5/320 Ewald Ress, Wien
    M5/321 J. Ernst, Löbau
    M5/322 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a.d. Nahe
    M5/323 W. Hobacher, Wien
    M5/324 Metallwarenfabrik Jablonski GmbH., Posen
    M5/325 EI-Ge, Leop. Gajduschek, Beilitz
    M5/326 H. Hoffmann, Beilitz
    M5/327 Filipp Vogl, Wien
    M5/328 Treuhänder der Firma L. Bromberg, Tschenstochau
    M5/329 Berth. Jäger, Tyssa und Bodenbach
    M5/330 W. Aurich, Leipe

  5. #5

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M7 Codes - Knives, daggers (Blankwaffen)

    M7/1 Gebrüder Christians, Christianswerk, Solingen
    M7/2 Emil Voos Waffenfabrik, Solingen
    M7/3 Kuno Ritter, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/4 August Müller KG., Solingen-Merscheid
    M7/5 Carl Julius Krebs, Solingen
    M7/6 H. & F. Lauterjung, Solingen
    M7/7 Hermann Konejung, Solingen
    M7/8 Eduard Gembruch, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/9 SMF - Solinger Metallwaffenfabrik Stoecker & Co., Solingen
    M7/10 J. A. Henckels, Solingen
    M7/11 E. Knecht & Co., Solingen
    M7/12 WMW - Waffenfabrik Max Weyersberg, Solingen
    M7/12 Carl Robert Kaldenbach (duplicate)
    M7/13 Arthur Schüttelhofer & Co., Solingen-Wald
    M7/14 R D. Luneschloss, Solingen
    M7/15 Carl & Robert Linder, Solingen
    M7/16 Justus Brenger & Co., Solingen-Wald
    M7/17 A. Werth, Solingen
    M7/18 Richard Abr. Herder, Solingen
    M7/19 Edward Wüsthof Dreizackwerk, Solingen
    M7/20 Ernst Mandewirth, Solingen
    M7/21 Hermann Schneider, Solingen
    M7/22 Wilhelm Weltersbach, Solingen
    M7/23 Carl Halbach, Solingen
    M7/24 Reinhard Weyersberg, Solingen
    M7/25 Wilhelm Wagner, Solingen-Merscheid
    M7/25 Jostes & Co., Solingen (duplicate)
    M7/26 Carl August Meis, G.m.b.H., Solingen
    M7/27 Pumawerk (Lauterjung & Sohn), Solingen
    M7/28 Gustav Felix, Gloriawerk, Solingen
    M7/29 Klittermann & Moog G.m.b.H., Haan
    M7/29 Jacobs & Co. (duplicate)
    M7/30 Gebrüder Grafrath, Solingen-Widden
    M7/31 August Merten Mw., Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/32 Robt. Muller, Solingen-Merscheid
    M7/33 F W. Höller, Solingen
    M7/33 P.u.A. Duenzer, Solingen (duplicate)
    M7/34 Rudolf C. Jacobs, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/35 Wilhelm Halback, Solingen
    M7/36 E. & F. Hörster, Solingen
    M7/37 Robert Klaas, Solingen-Ohligs
    M7/38 Paul Seilheimer, Solingen
    M7/39 Franz Steinhoff, Solingen-Wald
    M7/40 Hartkopf & Co., Solingen
    M7/41 Rudolf Schmidt, Solingen
    M7/42 W.K.C. (Weyersberg, Kirschbaum & Co.) Waffenfabrik, Solingen-Wald
    M7/43 Paul Weyersberg & Co., Solingen
    M7/44 F. W. Backhaus, Solingen-Obligs
    M7/45 Karl Bocker, Solingen
    M7/45 Ottersbach & Co., Solingen (duplicate)
    M7/46 Emil Gierling, Solingen
    M7/47 Paul Ebel, Solingen
    M7/48 Otto Simon, Steinbach
    M7/49 Friedrich Herder A.S., Solingen
    M7/50 Gebrüder Heller, G.m.b.H., Marienthal
    M7/51 Anton Wingen, Jr., Solingen
    M7/52 Herbertz & Meurer, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/53 Nach. Gustav Weyersberg, Solingen
    M7/54 Gottfried Müller, Rerges-Vogtei
    M7/55 Robert Herder, Solingen-Ohligs
    M7/56 C. D. Schaaf, Solingen
    M7/57 Peter Lungstrass, Solingen-Ohligs
    M7/58 Louis Perlmann, Solingen
    M7/59 C. Lutters & Co., Solingen
    M7/60 Gustav L. Koller, Solingen
    M7/61 Carl Tillmans Sohn KG., Solingen
    M7/62 Friedrich Plucker Jr, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/63 Herder & Engels, Solingen-Ohligs
    M7/64 Friedr. Geigis, Solingen-Foche
    M7/65 Karl Heidelberg, Solingen
    M7/66 Carl Eickorn, Solingen
    M7/67 Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen-Foche
    M7/68 Tigerwerk Lauterjung & Co., Solingen
    M7/69 H.A. Erbe AG., Schmalkalden
    M7/70 David Malsch, Steinbach
    M7/71 Herm. Hahn, Solingen-Wald
    M7/72 Karl Rob. Kaldenbach, Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/73 F u. A. Helbing, Steinbach
    M7/74 Friedrich Aug. Schmitz, Solingen
    M7/75 Böker & Co., Solingen
    M7/76 Herbeck & Meyer, Solingen-Weyer
    M7/77 Gustav Schmeider, Solingen
    M7/78 Herm. Linder Sohn, Solingen
    M7/79 C. Bertram Reinhard & Sohn, Solingen
    M7/80 Gustav C. Spitzer, Solingen
    M7/81 Karl Tiegel, Riemberg
    M7/82 Gebrüder Born, Solingen
    M7/83 Richard Pluemacher Sohn, Solingen
    M7/84 Carl Schmidt Sohn, Solingen
    M7/85 Arthur Evertz, Solingen
    M7/86 Kuno Liemscheid & Co., Solingen auf der Hohe
    M7/87 Maich & Ambrom, Steinbach
    M7/88 Juliuswerk-J. Schmidt & Sohn, Riemberg i. Schlesien
    M7/89 Ernst Mandewirth, Solingen
    M7/90 Eickelnberg & Mack, Solingen
    M7/91 Carl Spitzer, Malsch
    M7/92 Peter Daniel Krebs, Solingen
    M7/93 Ewald Cleff, Solingen
    M7/94 Gebrüder Bell, Solingen-Grafarth
    M7/95 J. A. Schmidt & Sohn, Solingen
    M7/96 Drees & Sohn, Solingen
    M7/97 F Koeller & Co., Solingen-Ohligs
    M7/98 Ernst Erich Witte, Solingen
    M7/99 Franz Weinrank, Wien
    M7/100 Franz Pils & Sobn, Wien
    M7/101 Fritz Weber, Wien
    M7/102 Franz Pils & Sohn, Steinbach am St.
    M7/103 Josef Hack, Steyr (Ober-Donau)
    M7/104 Ludwig Zeitler, Wien
    M7/105 Rudolf Wurzer, St. Christophen
    M7/106 Georg Kerschbaumer, Steinbach an der Steyr
    M7/108 Karl Oschmann & Co., Brotterode i. Th.
    M7/109 Thomas Weilpütz, Solingen-Höscheid
    M7/110 Felbeck & Pickard, Solingen
    M7/111 H. Herder, Solingen
    M7/112 Carl Wusthof-Gladiatorwerk, Solingen
    M7/113 Berndorfer Metaliwarenfabrik - Arthur Krupp AG., Berndorf
    M7/114 Hugo Linder C. W. Sohn, Solingen-Weyer
    M7/115 Erhardt Reich, Schwcina
    M7/116 Franz Frenzel, Nixdorf (Sudetenland)
    M7/117 Julius Pilz Sohn, Nixdorf (Sudetenland)
    M7/118 Jacobs & Co., Solingen-Grafrath
    M7/163 E. & A. Helbig, Steinbach
    M7/183 Ernst E. Witte (Kroneck), Solingen
    M7/1051 Robert Klaas, Solingen
    M7/1053 P. D. Lüneschloss, Solingen
    M7/1164 David Malsch, Steinbach Krm.
    M7/1211 E. Pack & Sohn, Solingen

  6. #6

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M9 Codes - Day badges (Tagungsabzeichen)

    M9/1 F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/2 Rud. Mayer, Pforzheim
    M9/3 L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg
    M9/4 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M9/5 Fugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
    M9/6 Julius Dinnebier Nachf., Lüdenscheid
    M9/7 Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim
    M9/8 Christian Thomas Dicke, Lüdenscheid
    M9/9 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
    M9/10 Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim
    M9/11 Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen
    M9/12 C. Baimberger, Nürnberg
    M9/13 Gustav Hahl, Pforzheim
    M9/14 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
    M9/15 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
    M9/16 Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/17 Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim
    M9/18 Karl Wild, Hamburg
    M9/19 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
    M9/20 "Walgo". Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe
    M9/21 Glaser & Sohn, Dresden
    M9/22 Dr. Franke & Co., KG., Lridenscheid
    M9/23 Ossenberg & Co., Dahle und Altena
    M9/24 Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M9/25 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/26 Hessische Fahnenfabrik Georg Schubkegel, Darmstadt
    M9/27 Bockle & Co., Geringswalde
    M9/28 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
    M9/29 Rud Wachtler & Lange. Mittweida
    M9/30 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
    M9/31 Biedermann & Co., Obercassel
    M9/32 G. Danner, Muhihausen
    M9/33 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
    M9/34 Werner Linker, Duisburg-Hochfeld
    M9/35 Gebrüder Gloerfeld KG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/36 Philipp und Gustav Fest, Hanau
    M9/37 Carl Winkler, Hanau
    M9/38 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M9/39 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/40 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
    M9/41 Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein
    M9/42 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
    M9/43 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
    M9/45 Dransfeld & Co., Menden
    M9/46 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
    M9/47 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
    M9/48 E. F. Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.
    M9/49 Heinrich Muth, Hanau
    M9/50 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M9/51 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
    M9/52 Schmidt & Bruckmann, Pforzheim
    M9/53 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
    M9/54 Funcke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid
    M9/55 Hermann Wemstein, Jena-Löbstedt
    M9/56 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
    M9/57 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
    M9/58 Alfred Stubbe, Inh. Herben Tegge, Berlin
    M9/60 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
    M9/61 Gebrüder Albert, Menden.
    M9/62 Berthold Kuhn, Catterfeld
    M9/63 Albert Ihne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/65 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein
    M9/66 Gottlieb Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
    M9/67 Overhoft & Cie, Lüdenscheid
    M9/68 Gebrüder Mardey & Co., Wuppertal-Langerfeld
    M9/69 K. E. Haas, Hamburg
    M9/70 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/71 Stuttgarter Metallwerk-Fabrik Mayer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart
    M9/72 Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf b. Hamburg
    M9/73 Julius Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
    M9/74 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
    M9/75 M. Nett, Fürth
    M9/76 Hermann Bauer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/77 Josef Fuess, München
    M9/78 Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg
    M9/79 Max Kamper, Lüdenscheid
    M9/80 Kruse & Söhne, Wuppertal-Barmen
    M9/81 Franz Reischauer, Idan
    M9/82 Matthias Ochsier & Sohn KG., Ansbach
    M9/83 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
    M9/84 Gebrüder Rood, Solingen
    M9/85 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
    M9/86 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
    M9/87 Adolf Besson, Schwäb.-Gmjind.
    M9/88 A. Kunze & Co., Buchholz
    M9/89 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
    M9/91 Wilhelm Fuhner, Pforzheim
    M9/92 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
    M9/93 Frank & Reif o.H.G., Stuttgart
    M9/94 Walter Horn]ein, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/95 Pleuger & Voss, Lüdenscheid
    M9/96 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
    M9/97 Gebrüder Fobke, Stettin
    M9/98 Theodor Seibod, Offenbach a. M.
    M9/99 Hans Aich, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/100 Emil Oberholz, Reiligenhaus
    M9/102 Gebrüder Bender, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/103 Schimmel, Schmieder & Co., Schmölin
    M9/104 Fritz Zobel, Breslau
    M9/105 Karl Kahle, Flensburg
    M9/106 Richard Masseck, Weisswasser
    M9/107 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
    M9/108 L. 0. Stillgebauer, Solingen
    M9/109 Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau
    M9/110 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
    M9/111 Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid
    M9/112 Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, Geislingen a. d St.
    M9/113 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
    M9/114 Hermann Knöller, Lüdenscheid
    M9/115 Rob Hasenmayer Jr., Pforzheim
    M9/116 Wuh. A. Jager, Frankfurt a. M
    M9/117 Chn Bauer, Welzheim
    M9/118 Josef Preissier, Pforzheim
    M9/119 Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Omünd.
    M9/120 Gustav Schuft, Cottbus
    M9/121 Furstenberger Porzellanfabrik, Furstenberg a. d. Weser
    M9/122 Stempel-Reich, Breslau
    M9/123 Gebrüder Cramer, Menden
    M9/124 Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim
    M9/125 Jakob Bengel, Inh. E., Hartenberger, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/126 Fried. Wuh. Schnurle, Duisburg am Rhein
    M9/127 Heinrich Schmidt, Sprottau
    M9/128 Paul Schulze & Co., Lubeck
    M9/129 Jörgum & Trefz, Frankfurt am Main
    M9/130 Bruno Mitlehner, Berlin
    M9/131 Noelle & Hueck KG, Lüdenscheid
    M9/132 Hermann Schulte Sohn, Lüdenscheid
    M9/133 Bebritpressstoffwerke G.m.b.H., Bebra
    M9/134 Seiler & Co., Geldern
    M9/135 C. W. Lots, Adorf
    M9/136 Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock
    M9/137 H. Dürvel, Braunschweig
    M9/138 Prokop, Jager & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermuhle
    M9/139 Bruno Winkler, Zittau
    M9/140 Leop. Kleins Witwe, Wien
    M9/141 Glöckner & Co., Annaberg
    M9/142 Otto Kunze, Fraureuth
    M9/143 R. Conrad Nach & Co. KG, Schmiedeberg.
    M9/144 Julius Moser sen., Inh. C., Moser, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/145 Kuhr & Langer, Eisenach
    M9/146 Mayer & Sohn, Erbach
    M9/147 Eduard Mutscheiknauss, Pforzheim
    M9/148 E. O. Friedrich, Leipzig
    M9/149 Willy Annetsberger, Munchen
    M9/150 Friedrich Roediger & Co., Hanau a. M.
    M9/151 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
    M9/152 Stuffmann & Co., Haan
    M9/153 Staatl Bemstein-Manufaktur, Königsberg
    M9/154 Karl Forster & Grat Schwäb-Gmünd.
    M9/155 Lindner & Maak, Dresden
    M9/156 Ad. Schwerdt, Stuttgart
    M9/157 Lind & Meyer, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/158 Ochs & Bonn, Hanau a. M.
    M9/159 Wilhelm Helbing, Leipzig
    M9/160 Max Kremhelmer, Munchen
    M9/161 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein a d. N.
    M9/162 Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/163 Otto Wolter, Schwäb-Gmund.
    M9/164 Paul Merkens, Dusseldorf
    M9/165 Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla
    M9/166 Hymmen & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M9/167 Emil Büxenstein, Pforzheim
    M9/168 Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach am Main
    M9/169 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M9/170 Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim
    M9/171 Rudolf Freund, Solingen
    M9/172 Eduard Hahn, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/173 P. C. Turck Witwe, Lüdenscheid
    M9/176 List & Hertl, Wien
    M9/177 August Menze & Sohn, Wien
    M9/178 C. W. Motz & Co., Brandenburg a. d.H.
    M9/179 Karl Gschiermeister, Wien
    M9/180 Adalbert Kanngiesser, Wien.
    M9/181 Sohni & Co., Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/182 Karl Kuhn & Co. AG, Wien
    M9/183 Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien
    M9/184 Bruno Mulde, Bremen
    M9/185 J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde
    M9/186 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/187 Grossmann & Co. Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter u.L. Siefener, Wien
    M9/188 Schaeffer, Homberg G.m.b.H., Wuppertal -Barmen
    M9/189 Rudolf Stärz, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/190 Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr 244
    M9/191 Wilhelm Borgas, Entingen
    M9/192 Albert Noswitz, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/193 Emil Peukert, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/194 Franz Schiffner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/195 Franz Schmidt, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/196 Rudolf Lucke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/197 Gustav Miksch, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/198 Camill Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/199 Rudolf Pfeiffers Nachf., Hoschka & Pesch, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/200 Heinrich Stärz jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/201 Otto Lang, Gablonz a. N
    M9/202 Josef Rössler & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/203 Wilhelm Pala, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/204 Franz Wenzeis Sohn, Braunau Heuscheuer
    M9/205 Fritz Zasche, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/206 J. C. Gante in, Berlin
    M9/207 Georg Patzner, Breslau.
    M9/208 Josef Feix Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/209 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz
    M9/210 Rudolf Lang, Kukan Nr.226 b. Gablonz
    M9/211 Adolf Scholze, Grünwald a. N.
    M9/212 Julius Rauchfühs, Schonwald u. Pirna
    M9/213 Eduard Gorlach & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/214 August G. Tham, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/215 Rudolf Tham, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/216 Matth. Ochsier & Sohn AG, Riegersdor b. Bodenbach
    M9/217 A. Karneth & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/218 Matth Salcher & Söhne AG., Wagstadt
    M9/219 Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M9/221 Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/222 Otto Glausch, Grunwald b. Gablonz
    M9/223 Bruno Schöffel, Kukan
    M9/224 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/225 Franz Maschke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/226 Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/227 Vereinigte Knopf-Werker Alfred Maborny, Wohlau
    M9/229 M. Schaubmayr, Wien
    M9/230 Josef Rücker & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/231 Louis Keller, Oberstein
    M9/232 Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach
    M9/233 Gustav Könd, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
    M9/234 Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach.
    M9/235 Heinr Ulbricht's Wwe., Wien
    M9/236 Florian Schwarzer, Wien
    M9/237 Gebr Eichenauer, Hainfeld
    M9/238 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
    M9/239 A. Beladas Nach. Frz. Jungwirth, Wien
    M9/240 W. Gruber & Co., Wien
    M9/241 Ranns Pacher, Wien
    M9/242 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M9/243 Josef Heintschel, Wien
    M9/244 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
    M9/245 Albert Bloudicek, Wien
    M9/246 Eduard Gösel, Wien
    M9/247 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
    M9/248 Christlbauer & Sohn, Wien
    M9/249 Josef Mayr, Linz
    M9/250 Andreas Unger, Wien
    M9/251 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
    M9/252 Phil. Turks Wwe., Wien
    M9/253 Argentor-Werke, Wien
    M9/254 Hans Hischer, Wien
    M9/255 Schwenner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
    M9/256 Franz Petzl, Wien
    M9/263 Adolf Klinger, Grünwald a. N.
    M9/264 Rudolf Dressier Jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/265 Eduard Kratzert, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/268 Franz Klamt & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/269 Arno Wailpach, Salzburg
    M9/270 Wilhelm Tschinkel Abtl. II, Ober Kreibitz -Schonfeld
    M9/271 Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau, Kr. Tetschen
    M9/272 Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf
    M9/273 Franz Lang, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/274 Karl Unger & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/275 Erwin Hoffmann, Seidenschwanz
    M9/276 Josef Pörner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/277 Franz Erben jr, Seidenschwanz
    M9/278 Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig
    M9/279 E. Wohlmann, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/280 Rudolf Bergs, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/281 Richard Feix, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/282 Wilhelm Hammesfahr, Solingen
    M9/283 Emil Herrmann & Co. Gablonz a. N.
    M9/284 Robert Rudolf, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/285 Oskar Frech, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/286 Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz
    M9/287 Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid
    M9/288 Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/289 Gottlieb & Wagner, Oberstein a. d. N.
    M9/290 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
    M9/291 Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/292 Ernst Hübner, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/293 Adolf Seidel Gablonz a. N.
    M9/294 W. Lehmann, Karlsbad-Weheditz
    M9/295 Josef Bergs & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/296 Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf
    M9/297 August Halter, Tolkemit, Kr. Elbing
    M9/298 Brüder Paul, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
    M9/299 Paul Garthe, Muspe
    M9/300 Volkskunst der Grafschaft Glatz, Kurt Klammt, Glatz-Neuland
    M9/301 Otto Sedlak, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/302 Bruno Pfeifer, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/303 Anton Markovskys Söhne, Gablonz a. N
    M9/304 Karl Schlenker, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/305 Rudolf Zappa, Bad Schlag b. Gablonz a. N.
    M9/306 R. Richard Haasis, Zittau
    M9/307 Kamill Schöffel, Grunwald a. N
    M9/308 Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schonau.
    M9/309 Willy Engel, Morchenstern, Kr. Gablonz
    M9/310 Otto Mischek, Gablonz a. N
    M9/311 Gralit-Kunstharzpresswerk, Grossmann, Pietschmann & Co., Nixdorf
    M9/312 Fritz Mannheim G.m.b.H., Kaiserslautern
    M9/313 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
    M9/314 Moritz Hertwig KG., Tannenberg
    M9/315 Arno Melzer, Dresden
    M9/316 Rudolf Strake, Leipa
    M9/317 Franz Simon, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/318 Heinrich & Heinrich, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/319 Buttig & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/320 Zappe & Co., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/321 Wiliy Zappe, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/322 Oskar Zappe Jr., Gablonz a. N.
    M9/323 Max Hering, Oldenburg i. 0.
    M9/324 Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen
    M9/325 Rosenthal-Porzellan AG., Selb.
    M9/326 Karl Schram, Brunn (Protektorat Mähren)
    M9/327 Otto Müller, Gablonz a. N
    M9/328 Julius Gerhard. Pforzheim
    M9/329 Max Ulbrich, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/330 Ewald Ress, Wien
    M9/331 Erhard & Söhne AG, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M9/332 Dmk. Schönbaumfelds Sohn, Wien
    M9/333 Alfred Simet, Wien
    M9/334 Augustin Prager, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/335 R. Kreisel, Gablonz a. N.
    M9/336 W. Hobacher, Wien

  7. #7

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M10 and M11 codes

    M10 - Musical Instruments (Musikinstrumente)

    M10/1 Bernhard Kohl. Appian-Bennewitz Strasse 6, Markneukirchen.
    M10/3 Fritz Horst. Adolfstrasse 20, Hamburg-Altona.
    M10/4 Link. Am Bad 1, Johs, Weissenfels
    M10/5 Leberecht Fischer, Gerichtstrasse 9 Markneukirchen.
    M10/6 Georg Walther. Am Floßbach Nr 5, Adorf

    See here for source: https://www.hj-research.com/forum/f90...html#post36439


    M11 -
    NSDAP
    Long Service Medals (
    NSDAP
    -Auszeichnungen)

    M11/1 Steinhauer und Lück, Lüdenscheid
    M11/2 B. H. Mayers Kunstprägeanstalt, Pforzheim
    M11/3 Ferdinand Roffstätter, Bonn am Rhein
    M11/4 Alfred Stübbe, Inh. H. Tegge, Berlin
    M11/5 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
    M11/6 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
    M11/7 Foerster und Barth, Pforzheim
    M11/8 Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
    M11/9 Schwenner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
    M11/10 Deschler & Sohn, München
    M11/11 Grossmann & Co., Wien
    M11/12 F. Jungwirth, Wien
    M11/13 Friedrich Orth, Wien
    M11/14 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/15 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
    M11/16 Carl Poellath, Schrobenbausen
    M11/17 L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg
    M11/18 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe., Kaufing b. Schwanenstadt
    M11/19 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
    M11/20 F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
    M11/21 Josef Rillebrand, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/22 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
    M11/23 Hans Doppler, Weis
    M11/25 Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
    M11/26 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
    M11/27 Rudolf Richter, Schlag b. Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/28 Konrad Seibotb, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/29 Simet & Co., Wien
    M11/30 Rudolf Souval, Wien
    M11/31 Karl Wild, Hamburg
    M11/32 Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/33 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
    M11/34 Frank & Reit Stuttgart
    M11/35 Argentor-Werke, Rust & Hetzel, Wien
    M11/36 Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
    M11/39 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim

  8. #8

    Please login to view user info

    RZM M12 codes - NSDAP Miniature Long Service Medals (NSDAP Miniatur-Auszeichnungen)

    M12/1 Hymmer. & Co., Lüdenscheid
    M12/2 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
    M12/3 Apreck & Vrage, Leipzig
    M12/5 Julins Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
    M12/6 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
    M12/7 Friedrich A. H. Meyer, Berlin-Friedenau
    M12/8 E. Harbrecht-Baun, Stuttgart
    M12/9 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
    M12/10 Boerger & Co., Berlin
    M12/11 Eduard Schiffer, Bielefeld
    M12/12 Theodor Schulz, Schaiksmühle
    M12/13 Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid
    M12/14 Alois Rettenmajer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
    M12/15 Albert vom Hofe, Lüdenscheid
    M12/16 P. Sandig & Co., Liegnitzer Silberwarenfabrik, Liegnitz
    M12/17 Funke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid

  9. #9

    Please login to view user info
    thanks for posting these i have them somweher but so much easier to refrence them now they are here

  10. #10

    Please login to view user info
    fantastic info i now know my two little buttons on the front of my nskk rottenführer feld mutze was made
    RZM
    M5/82 by Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid cool :D

Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

HJ-Research, the Hitler Youth Militaria Collector Forum
Copyright © HJ-Research.com 2009 -
Web Hosting by Vidahost "Hosting for Life"